YOUR PERSONAL DATA AT SQORUS

Goals

The purpose of the processing is to manage the sending of commercial information and newsletters by SQORUS.

It allows SQORUS:

• commercial prospecting

• managing subscriptions to our newsletters, white papers and thematic documentation

• information on SQORUS offers

• invitations to events

• the development of service-related statistics

Legal basis

This processing is based on the consent of the applicants. If you are not a client of SQORUS or if you are not a professional.

Data processed

Categories of data processed

Civil status data:

• name and surname

• phone

• the interest of the application

• electronic mail address (e-mail)

• subscription date

• organization

• function

Mandatory nature of the data collection

The collection of the e-mail address is mandatory for sending commercial information or newsletters.

Source of data

Personal data is collected directly from the person wishing to receive information from SQORUS via the form in the footer.

People involved

Data processing only concerns the people who wish to register on www.sqorus.com to receive newsletters or any commercial information from SQORUS.

Recipients of the data

The recipients of the data are the authorized people of SQORUS:

• the marketing department of SQORUS

the commercial department (database manager) of SQORUS

Duration of data retention

SQORUS keeps the registered data for 3 years from the date of collection. You can unsubscribe from communications at any time, via the unsubscribe link in the newsletters, or express your wish to remove your details from our databases by email to dpo@sqorus.com.

People’s rights

In accordance with the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, and the French Data Protection Act (Loi ” Informatique, fichiers et libertés “) No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended, you have the right to access, rectify, delete, limit, portability, withdraw your consent, and a right to object to the data concerning you.

If you feel, after contacting us, that your rights are not being respected, you can lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority. The supervisory authority in charge of processing is the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).

Exercising your rights

The SQORUS Data Protection Officer (DPO) is your contact for any request to exercise your rights regarding this processing.

• Contact the DPO electronically: dpo@sqorus.com

– Contact the DPO by post: The Data Protection Officer SQORUS 25 rue de Maubeuge -75009 Paris

YOUR PERSONAL DATA

IN THE RECRUITMENT SERVICE

The identity of the controller

The data controller is SQORUS.

Legal basis

This processing is based on the consent of the applicants

The goals

The personal data collected are for the following purposes:

• Processing your application

• Assessing your suitability for the proposed position

Some of this information is mandatory for the processing of your application: in this case, it is marked with an asterisk. The recruitment process may include:

• One or more interviews

• A language assessment and a personality test carried out by partner firms.

• Reference check of authorised persons with your former employers, with your agreement.

Shelf life

Your personal recruitment data is kept for 2 years after your application.

Recipients

The data is communicated to authorised persons involved in the recruitment process. This means the people in charge of human resources and any other person competent to assess your ability to occupy the proposed position (managers, business unit directors, president…

 

Rights of the persons concerned

In accordance with the European Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data, and the French law on “Data Processing, Data Files and Individual Liberties” No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978, as amended, You have a right of access, rectification, deletion, limitation, portability, the right to withdraw your consent, and a right to object on legitimate grounds with regard to the data that concerns You. You can exercise your rights by contacting the SQORUS Data Protection Officer:

Mail: dpo@sqorus.com

Address: SQORUS Data Protection Officer 25 Rue Maubeuge, 75009 Paris

You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (CNIL).

Share This